Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO.1 KALPAKKAM

2018-2019

Allotment of Duties

S.N   Sign S.N  

1.

Admission Committee
  1. Mr.P.Jayarajan I/C                PGT(Hindi) (Upto 31.03.2018)
  2. Mr.Praveen Dhanaseelan I/C

PGT(English) (w.e.f 01.04.2018)

  1. Mrs.K.Jayaleela ,TGT(Bio)                    
  2. Mrs.Jyothi.R.Nair,PRT
  3. Mr. Saji,PRT
  4. Mrs. Geeta Rawat,PRT
  5. Mr. Jiten,PRT
  6. Mrs.Hemavathi,
  7. Mrs. Parameshwari

 

2

Purchase Committee
  1. Mr. Narasimhan,PGT(Maths)
  2. Mrs.Jyothi Nair,PRT
  3. Mr.Nagaraj,TGT(English)
  4. Mrs. N.Jayanthi,UDC
  5. Ms. Preety,TGT(PHE)
  6. Mrs. Geetha Rawat,PRT

3

CCA 
  1. Mrs. Neha Chauhan,PGT(Phy.)
  2. Mr. Swarn,TGT(Eng.)
  3. Ms. Sonam Kumari,TGT(M)

 

4

Examination – CBSE
  1. Mr.Nilesh,PGT(CS)
  2. Mr.Swarn Singh,TGT(Eng.)
  3. Ms. Megha ,TGT(WE)
  4. Mr Selvaraj,Sub-Staff
  5. Mr. Sunil Pandey,TGT(Sank.)

5

 Time Table – Secondary
  1. Mr.Praveen Dhanaseelan,PGT(English)
  2. Mr.Narasimhan,PGT(Maths)
  3. Mrs. Jayaleela,TGT(Science)
  4. Ms.Sitmani,TGT(Science)
  5. Ms.Sonam,TGT(Maths)

 

6

Furniture Committee
  1. Mr. Narasimhan,PGT(M)
  2. Mr.Vinod Kumar,TGT(Art)
  3. Mr.Saji,PRT
  4. Mrs. Jyothi Nair,PRT
  5. Mr.Praveen Dhanaseelan,PGT(E)

7

Examination Secondary ( Internal )
  1. Mr.Nilesh,PGT(CS)
  2. Mrs.Muthukumari   TGT(Eng)
  3. Mr.Swarn Singh,TGT(Eng.)
  4. Mrs Vanitha Shree,PGT(Che.)
  5. Mrs. Mangaiyarkarasi,PGT(M)

 

8

Library Committee
  1. Mr. Narasimhan,PGT(M)
  2. Mrs.Geeta Rawat,PRT
  3. Mr.Praveen Dhanaseelan, PGT(Eng)
  4. Mr.Nilesh , PGT(CS)
  5. Mrs.Jyothi R Nair , PRT
  6. Mr.Nagaraj , TGT(Eng.)
  7. Mrs.Neha Chauhan,PGT(Phy.)

9

Maintenance (Building/Electricity)
  1. Mr.Praveen,PGT(Eng.)
  2. Mr. Saji,PRT
  3. Ms. Megha,TGT(WE)
  4. Ms.Preety,TGT(PHE)
  5. Mr.Vinod ,TGT(AE)
  6. Ms. Swetha Kumari
  7. Mr.Vimalraj
  8. Mr.T.Selvaraj

 

10

Sports and Games
  1. Ms. Preety , TGT(PHE)
  2. Mr.Vimal Raj,COACH
  3. Mr.Winkler,Coach
  4. Mr.Rinku,PRT
  5. Mr.Faizan,PRT

11

Gardening /Beautification
  1. Mrs.Jayaleela,TGT(Sci.)
  2. Mr.Vinod,TGT(AE)
  3. Ms. Megha,TGT(WE)
  4. Mr.Saji,PRT
  5. Mrs. Kanchan Rathore,PRT
  6. Mr. Anil Kumar,PRT
  7. Mrs. Bagiyalakshmi,Yoga

 

12 Guides
1.Mrs. J.Muthukumari,TGT(Eng.)
2. Mrs.Geeta Rawat,PRT

13

 Discipline
  1. Mr.Praveen  , PGT(Eng.)
  2. Mrs.Jayaleela,TGT(Sci.)
  3. Ms. Preety , TGT(PHE)
  4. Mrs.Jyothy. R Nair,PRT
  5. Ms. Sangeetha Meena,PRT
  6. Mr.Jiten,PRT
  7. Mr.Vimal Raj,Coach
  8. All Class Teachers & Co-Class Teachers

 

14 NTSE
  1. Mrs. Jayaleela,TGT(Sci)
  2. Mrs. Neha Chauhan , PGT(Phy.)
  3. Mrs. Dhanya,PGT(Phy.)
  4. Mrs.Thara ,PGT(Chem.)

15

Vidyalaya Patrika
  1. Mr.Praveen ,PGT(Eng.)
  2. Mrs. Muthu Kumari,TGT(Eng.)
  3. Mr Swarn Singh,TGT(Eng.)
  4. Mrs. Jyothy R Nair,PRT
  5. Ms.Preety,TGT(PHE)                                                          
  6. Mrs. Anshu Kumari,PGT(Hindi)

 

16 KVS Jr.Maths Olympiad
1. Ms. Sonam Kumari,TGT(Maths)
2. Mrs. J.Lakshmi,TGT(Maths)
3. Mrs.Mangayarkarasi,PGT(Maths)
4.Mrs.Shirisha, TGT(Maths)

17

Student Diary
  1. Mr.Praveen , PGT(Eng.)
  2. Mrs. Muthukumari,TGT(Eng.)
  3. Mr.P.Jayarajan,PGT(Hindi)
  4. Mr Swarn Singh,TGT(Eng.)
  5. Mrs. Jyothi Nair,PRT
  6. Mrs.Swetha Kumari,TGT(Hindi)

 

18 KVS Jr.Science Olympiad
  1. Mrs.K.Jayaleela,TGT(Sci)
  2. Mrs. Neha Chauhan,PGT(Phy)

19

Scouts
1.Mr. G.Nagaraj,TGT(Eng.), I/C
2. Mr. Vinod,TGT(AE)

 

 

20 SFO Science Olympiad
  1. Mrs.Jayaleela,TGT(Sci)  I/C

 

21

Career Guidance
  1. Maya,TGT(SST) I/c

 

 

22 SFO Cyber Olympiad
  1. Mr. Nilesh Mahore,PGT(CS)

 

 

23

 AEP
  1. Mrs.Jayaleela,TGT(Sci)  I/c

 

24 Disaster Management
  1. Mrs.Jayaleela,TGT(Sci)
  2. Mr.Nagaraj,TGT(Eng.)
  3. Mrs. Jyoti .R.Nair,PRT
  4. Ms. Preety,TGT(PHE)
  5. Ms.Sheetal,PRT
  6. Mr.Rakesh,PRT

25

 Green Olympiad
  1. Ms. Sitamani,TGT(Sci.)

 

26 IAPT
  1. Mrs.Neha Chauhan,,PGT(Phy.) I/c
  2. Ms.Vanitha,PGT(Chem)
  3. Mrs. Thara Ajoy,PGT(Chem)

27

 Website Management committee
  1. Mr. Nilesh Mahore,PGT(CS)
  2. Mr. Nagaraj , TGT(Eng)

 

28 Quality Circle presentation @ IGCAR
  1. Mr. Nagaraj , TGT(Eng)I/c

29

English Olympiads
1.Mr. Nagaraj, TGT(Eng) I/c

 

30 Food Committee/CMP/Sports
  1. Mr. Nagaraj, TGT(Eng) I/c

31

Academic Loss Compensator Dept.
  1. Ms.Preety,TGT(PHE),I/C
  2. Mr.Narasimhan,PGT(Maths)
  3. Ms.Thara Ajoy,PGT(Chem)
  4. Ms.Dhanya,PGT(Phy.)
  5. Mr.Radhe Shyam,PRT
  6. Ms.Sakshi Arora,PRT
  7. Ms.Seema,PRT
  8. Ms.Kathole Sagar,PRT

 

32 Tarunotsava Class X Programme
  1. Ms.Savithri Devi,TGT(Hindi)
  2. Class teachers
  3. Ms.Megha – Documentation Assistant
  4. Mr.Vinod,Photos
  5. Mrs.Rajeswari,Co-ordinator
  6. Ms.Vanitha Shree – Programme Designer
  7. Yoga Session – Mrs.Bagyalakshmi
  8. Mr.Rajkumar-Music Therapy

33

UBI MC
  1. Mr. Nilesh Mahore,PGT(CS)
  2. Mrs. Hemavathi,Comp.Inst
  3. Mrs. Chandralekha ,Comp.Inst

 

34 EMIS
  1. Mr. Nilesh Mahore,PGT(CS)
  2. Mrs. Jayanthi,UDC
  3. Mrs.Hemavathi,Comp Inst.
  4. Mrs.Chandralekha,Comp Inst.
  5. Ms. Sangeetha,PRT
  6. Mr. Rinku,PRT

35

SDMC
  1. Mr.Nilesh Mahore, PGT(CS)
  2. Mrs.Hemavathi ,Comp Inst
  3. Mrs. Chandralekha,Comp Inst
  4. Mr. Sandeep,PRT
  5. Ms.Sheetal,PRT

 

36 Educational Tour Committee
  1. Mr. Vinod Kumar,TGT(AE)
  2. Ms.Megha Sharma,TGT(WE)
  3. Ms. Maya,TGT(SST)
  4. Mr. Jiten,PRT
  5. Mr.AnilKumar,PRT
  6. Mr. Rakesh,PRT

37

PTA
Primary
Mrs. Jyothi Nair,I/C
Mr. Sandeep,PRT
Mrs.Kanchan,PRT
Mrs.Geeta Rawat,PRT
Mr.Saji,PRT

 

38 PTA Secondary
Mr.Nagaraj,TGT(Eng.)
Ms.Maya,TGT(SST)
Ms.Sonam Kumari,TGT(Maths)
Ms. Sitamani Murmu,TGT(Sci)
PTA Sr.Secondary
Mr.Narasimhan,PGT(Maths)
Mr.Nilesh,PGT(CS)
Mrs.Dhanya,PGT(PHY)
Mrs.vanitha,PGT(CHEM)

39

Quotation
1.Mrs.N.Jayanthi,UDC
2.Mrs.Hemavathi,Comp Inst

 

40 Income Tax Committee
  1. Mr. Nilesh Mahore,PGT(CS)
  2. Ms.Maya,TGT(SST)

41

CS 54 Committee
  1. Mr.Narasimhan,PGT(Maths), I/c
  2. Ms.Mangayarkarasi,PGT(Maths)

 

42 Contractual Teacher Salary/Working Days Data Verification Committee
  1. Ms.SonamKumari,TGT(Maths),I/c
  2. Ms.Sitmani Murmu,TGT(Science)